Thursday — February 17th, 2022

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL REVEALS DAILY STAGE PROGRAMMING

Ultra Music Festival is incredibly honored to present the highly-anticipated performance of one of the most iconic artists in electronic music history as Sunday’s closing act

Main Stage closing sets from Kygo and Illenium

A State Of Trance celebrates 10 year Ultra anniversary with the worldwide debut of Armin van Buuren B2B Reinier Zonneveld [Live]

Carl Cox closes out all three nights of RESISTANCE Megastructure, debuting his 3-hour Hybrid Live set on Saturday

Dirty Workz curates Ultra’s first hardstyle stage featuring special ‘Coone Presents 15 YRS DWX’ performance

Boris Brejcha hosts his FCKNG SERIOUS stage for the first time in America

Live Stage closing sets from Pendulum, KSHMR [The Live Experience], and SLANDER in the duo’s first-ever live Ultra performance

Curated stages from GUD VIBRATIONS, STMPD RCRDS, and RESISTANCE

Tickets are 91% sold out, grab yours now

Ultra Music Festival has unveiled daily stage programming for its celebrated return to the iconic Bayfront Park from March 25 – 27, 2022.

In addition to hosting the festival’s mysterious final closing act on Sunday, Ultra’s Main Stage will also welcome stadium-smashing end-of-night performances from superstar DJs Kygo and Illenium. The Main Stage will additionally feature high-octane heavy-hitters including David Guetta, Tiësto, Armin van Buuren, Alesso, Oliver Heldens, Afrojack, and Vini Vici, as well as the worldwide debut of Vintage Culture b2b Claptone, and humping beats from heralded selectors like FISHER, Tchami, and ACRAZE.

The Live Stage will host a plethora of dynamic performances, with Friday’s roster including Pendulum’s genre-crossing set, Alison Wonderland’s spellbinding magic, SVDDEN DEATH Presents VOYD’s audio-visual experience, Sullivan King’s rock-fueled, guitar-centric live set, and Ookay’s multi-faceted show featuring dancers, inflatables, live instrumentation, and choreography. Saturday will close with KSHMR’s special rendition of The Live Experience, preceded by Madeon’s mesmerizing live performance, SOFI TUKKER’s inclusive, feel-good dance party, and Gareth Emery’s exclusive global debut of his Analog album and live show. Sunday will commence with SLANDER’s first-ever live Ultra performance alongside their pop singer-songwriter collaborator Dylan Matthew, which will follow debut festival sets from creative polymath Oliver Tree and singer-songwriter-producer Elohim.

The Worldwide Stage will kick off on Friday with Armin van Buuren’s world-famous A State of Trance hosting its 10th Ultra Music Festival takeover featuring two special performances from the ASOT founder: he and Reinier Zonneveld will play their first ever b2b set off the back of their new single “Dance Again,” followed by an unforgettable closing set from Armin himself. Additionally, trance lovers can catch Friday performances from industry trendsetters like Vini Vici,Gareth Emery,Andrew Rayel, Aly & Fila, Sander van Doorn, and Avira.

Saturday and Sunday’s Worldwide Stage programming will see a deluge of bass-rattling performances, including headlining sets by Knife Party and Zeds Dead, a thunderous performance from Jauz b2b NGHTMRE, melodic bass stylings from Seven Lions, the Ultra debut of Kannibalen label heads Black Tiger Sex Machine, JOYRYDE and Ghastly’s rip-roaring b2b set as GHOST RYDR, and sizzling sets from Whethan, Kill The Noise, 4B b2b SAYMYNAME, Krewella, Slushii, Whipped Cream, Wax Motif, Roni Size, Mija b2b GG Magree, Hybrid Minds, and A Hundred Drums.

Carl Cox has been curating his own stage at Ultra Music Festival since 2005, and this year his iconic RESISTANCE MegaStructure will expand to take place over all three festival days for the first time ever at Bayfront Park. Each night, Carl Cox will close out the festivities on his own curated stage, including Saturday’s world debut of his 3-hour Hybrid Live performance.

The RESISTANCE MegaStructure will also host a brimming selection of house and techno’s most in-demand acts, including techno queen Nina Kraviz, Italian duo Tale Of Us, Drumcode label boss Adam Beyer, celebrated Ultra veteran Joseph Capriati, heavy-hitting techno guru ANNA, Belgian techno export Amelie Lens, Solid Grooves founder Michael Bibi, legendary duo Sasha & John Digweed, Grammy award-winning techno icon Dubfire, and more. On the live front, acts like Reinier Zonneveld, Giorgia Angiuli, Hannes Bieger, and Christopher Coe will showcase various instrumentation in their captivating performances.

RESISTANCE will also present a brand-new stage dubbed “The Cove,” nestled perfectly under the palm trees in the heart of Downtown Miami that will capture the vibe and spirit of RESISTANCE Island. To kick off the all-new stage on Friday, German minimal specialist Boris Brejcha will not only make his Ultra debut with a 3-hour set, but he’ll also host his label’s own stage, FCKNG SERIOUS, for the first time ever in America, featuring performances from the high-energy Ann Clue, fast-rising prodigy Moritz Hofbauer, and techno globetrotter Deniz Bul.

On Saturday, RESISTANCE Cove will welcome house music savants Solardo, chart-toppers Camelphat, Grammy-nominated producer Nic Fanciulli, hypnotic house purveyor Dom Dolla, tech house sensation John Summit, a highbrow techno set from Christian Smith b2b Cristian Valera, Spanish crowd controller Rafa Barrios, and Dirtybird flag-bearer NALA. To close the weekend, Sunday’s RESISTANCE Cove lineup will feature tastemaker techno duo Pan-Pot, Palestinian underground treasure Sama’ Abdulhadi, Deep Moves imprint founder Ilario Alicante, the revolutionary sounds of Matador, a triple-threat back-to-back set from Technasia b3b Hector b3b Carlo Lio, Parisian techno trailblazer Popof, and UMF Radio host Andy Pate b2b Rod B.

The UMF Radio Stage will host three taste-making label takeovers; Friday belongs to STMPD RCRDS and will close with a surprise headlining performance, Saturday will see SLANDER and NGHTMRE showcase their speaker-shaking GUD VIBRATIONS crew, and Sunday will commence with Dirty Workz curating Ultra’s first-ever hardstyle stage anchored by a special ‘Coone Presents 15 YRS DWX’ performance from the label boss himself.

Tickets on sale now at https://ultramusicfestival.com/tickets/miami/

ULTRA MUSIC FESTIVAL 2022 – DAILY STAGE PROGRAMMING

MAIN STAGE
Friday, March 25

Kygo
Martin Garrix
Alesso
FISHER
Timmy Trumpet
Nicky Romero
Frank Walker

Saturday, March 26
Illenium
DJ Snake
Afrojack
Tiësto
Oliver Heldens
Tchami
Jeffrey Sutorius
Sam Feldt
Mykris
Tommie Sunshine

Sunday, March 27
David Guetta
Armin van Buuren
Vintage Culture b2b Claptone
ACRAZE
Vini Vici
Cedric Gervais

LIVE STAGE
Friday, March 25

Pendulum
Alison Wonderland
SVDDEN DEATH PRESENTS: VOYD
Sullivan King
Ookay

Saturday, March 26
KSHMR [The Live Experience]
Madeon
SOFI TUKKER
Gareth Emery [Analog]
Olan
Afrobeta

Sunday, March 27
SLANDER
Oliver Tree
Elohim
Forester

WORLDWIDE STAGE
Friday, March 25 – ASOT Takeover

Armin van Buuren
Armin van Buuren b2b Reinier Zonneveld
Vini Vici
Gareth Emery
Andrew Rayel
Aly & Fila
Sander van Doorn
Avira

Saturday, March 26
Knife Party
Jauz b2b NGHTMRE
Black Tiger Sex Machine
Whethan
4B b2b SAYMYNAME
Slushii
Wax Motif
Mija b2b GG Magree
A Hundred Drums
Ares Carter

Sunday, March 27
Zeds Dead
Seven Lions
GHOST RYDER
Kill The Noise
Krewella
Whipped Cream
Roni Size
Hybrid Minds
Raiden
Metaphysical

RESISTANCE MEGASTRUCTURE
Friday, March 25

Carl Cox
Nina Kraviz
Joseph Capriati
Michael Bibi
Anfisa Letyago

Saturday, March 26
Carl Cox [Hybrid Live]
Tale Of Us
ANNA
Sasha | John Digweed
Dubfire
Giorgia Angiuli [Live]
Brennen Grey

Sunday, March 27
Carl Cox
Adam Beyer
Amelie Lens
Reinier Zonneveld [Live]
Hannes Bieger [Live]
Christopher Coe [Live]
Elio Riso

RESISTANCE COVE
Friday, March 25 – FCKING SERIOUS Takeover

Boris Brejcha
Ann Clue
Moritz Hofbauer
Deniz Bul

Saturday, March 26
Solardo
Camelphat
Nic Fanciulli
Dom Dolla
John Summit
Christian Smith b2b Cristian Varela
Rafa Barrios
NALA

Sunday, March 27
Pan-Pot
Sama’ Abdulhadi
Ilario Alicante
Matador
Technasia B3B Hector B3B Carlo Lio
Popof
Andy Pate b2b Rod B

UMF RADIO
Friday, March 25 – STMPD RCRDS Takeover

Special Guest
Justin Mylo
Julian Jordan
DubVision
Matisse & Sadko
KVSH b2b Pontifexx
Florian Picasso
Matt Nash
Osrin
Infuze

Saturday, March 26 – GUD VIBRATIONS PRESENTS
Nitepunk
Leotrix
Frosttop
Peekaboo
??? b2b ???
Space Laces
Wavedash
William Black
Riot
Kraysh
Saka

Sunday, March 27 – 15 Years DWX
Gammer
Da Tweekaz
Coone Presents 15 YRS DWX
Sub Zero Project
Ben Nicky pres. Xtreme
Darren Styles
Audiofreq
Lil Texas
Darksiderz
Pulsatorz

OASIS STAGE
Friday, March 25

Metaphysical b2b Knowlton Walsh
Wags
Dave Sol
Jimmie Page
DJ Ideal b2b Redux Saints
ZAA
Bebe Breaks
Chico Bandido
Sirchaz and Sofia

Saturday, March 26
Tak Shak
Los De La Vega
Mednas
Festival Nun b2b Die Maschine
Wyzzard
Dabura
Soul Goodman
Richard Fraioli
Lemony Snicketts
Sizemore
Jose Esco
Dmiitri Saidi
Rodrigo Vieira

Sunday, March 27
boiish
Jean Marie
Purple
Omar Deaz
Juno
X-Con
Proxxy B2B Bradley Drop
Muzana
Luca Testa
Ben Spence